College bowl awards

2018

​CENTRAL ATLANTIC CHAMPIONS

(Competing at Nationals in July)

 

 Savana Everhart, Meg Kirchner, Chris Rupert, Jenn Fideler, Maeve Riney, Johnathan Strum

2016

​CENTRAL ATLANTIC CHAMPIONS

NATIONAL semi-finalists

 

Meg Kirchner, Paige Wendlend, Kelsey Kanyuck, Lisa LaFountain

2015

​CENTRAL ATLANTIC CHAMPIONS

NATIONAL CHAMPIONS

 

 Jonathan Baugher, Jacques Overdiep,  James Chapa, Kurt Selle

2014

CENTRAL ATLANTIC CHAMPIONS

 

Kaitlyn Casulli, Anderson Foster, Christopher Cheng, Kurt Selle, Katie Shiraishi, Yiwen Thor

2013

CENTRAL ATLANTIC CHAMPIONS

 

Christopher Cheng, Kurt Selle, Caroline Campbell, Yiwen Thor,

Katrina O'Connor

 

Not Pictured: Kaitlyn Casulli

2010

MID ATLANTIC AREA RUNNERS UP

 

Jack Davis (Coach), Kirk Smith, Nin Leksrisompong, Daniela Bautista, Aaron

Massey, Hicran Koc, Marjorie Griffiths, Iryna  Sybirtseva

2009 

mID-ATLANTIC CHAMPIONS

NATIONAL CHAMPIONS

 

Thomas Fuller, Prabhat Kumar, Renee Felice, Esra Cakir (Assistant Coach), Craig Koskiniemi, Dr. Allen Foegeding (Coach),

 

Not Pictured: Marjorie Griffiths

2008 

MID ATLANTIC CHAMPIONS

 

Prabhat Kumar, Craig Koskiniemi, Rachel Campbell, Allen Foegeding (Coach), Stephanie Marshall, Michelle Lloyd

Not Pictured: Josh Evans

2007

SOUTHEAST AREA RUNNERS UP

 

Stephanie Marshall, Rachel Campbell, Prabhat Kumar, Michelle Lloyd

 

Not Pictured: Tristan Berry, Allen Foegeding (Coach)

2006

SOUTHEAST AREA RUNNERS UP

 

Back Row: Thomas Fuller, Holly Deal, Jessica Childs (Assistant Coach), Michelle Lloyd


Front Row: Prabhat Kumar, Mallorye Lovett, Tristan Berry, Katie Paske, Yifat Yaniv, Allen Foegeding (Coach)

2005

SOUTHEAST AREA CHAMPIONS

 

Back Row: Yifat Yaniv, Andrea Krause, Katie Paske, Matt Ballard

Front Row: Jamie Isonhood, Becky Beyler, Mary Carunchia Whetstine, Catherine Conway, Allen Foegeding

2004

SOUTHEAST AREA RUNNERS UP

 

Back Row: Christopher Daubert (Coach), Jessica Childs, Mary Carunchia Whetstine, Jamie Isonhood, Rashmi Maruvada


Front Row: Tristan Berry, Jacob Thompson, Supriyo Ghosh

2003

SOUTHEAST AREA RUNNERS UP

 

Back Row: Matt Evans, Mary Whetstein, Erin Kendrick, Melody Milroy, Dany Doucet


Front Row: Jessica Powell, Jamie Isonhood, Tristan Berry

2002

​SOUTHEAST AREA CHAMPIONS

NATIONAL RUNNERS UP

 

Back Row: Jamie Isonhood, Matt Evans, Jack Davis, Chris Daubert, Jeff Resch


Front Row: Dany Doucet, Caitlin Boon, Mandy Flint, Jessica Powell

2001

NATIONAL CHAMPIONS

SOUTHEAST AREA CHAMPIONS

 

Back Row: Chris Daubert, Logan Buck, Jack Davis, Jeff Resch
Front Row: Monique Thomas, Arnie Sair, Allen Foegeding

Not Pictured: Wendy Campbell

2000 

NATIONAL CHAMPIONS

SOUTHEAST AREA CHAMPIONS

 

Back Row: Nick Huemmer, Logan Buck, Coach Allen Foegeding


Front Row: Chris Wilcox, Jeff Resch, Amanda Dees, Jon Firebaugh, Jack Davis